logo

+91 98651 35577

skvschool@yahoo.co.in

M.Kandampalayam,

Tiruchengode(via),

Namakkal - 637201.

07:30am - 8:00pm

Monday to Saturday

logo

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Achievements

Worthwhile School

I called School Time and my husband and son came with me for the tour. We felt the magic immediately.

Alexa fon Tobel

CEO

5.0
2016-03-14T15:19:08+00:00

Alexa fon Tobel

CEO

I called School Time and my husband and son came with me for the tour. We felt the magic immediately.

Positive Impact

Here is always singing new songs and expressing new ideas he learned at school.

Alexa fon Tobel

CEO

5.0
2016-03-14T15:19:18+00:00

Alexa fon Tobel

CEO

Here is always singing new songs and expressing new ideas he learned at school.
5.0
2
Name of the competition Date No of students Achievements
Students Youth Thiruvalluvar-karur 8/8/2015 51 Asia book of records(State level)
KONGU SAHODAYA SKIT COMPETITION- VELLALAR COLLEGE, ERODE 22/08/2015 8 FIRST(State level)
YOGA – VOC STADIUM, ERODE 29/08/2015 19 FIRST- 4, SECOND – 8, THIRD – 7(District Level)
SKATING – NAMAKKAL 09-12-2015 2 FIRST & OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP(District Level)
GENERAL KNOWLEDGE – SKVV 09-12-2015 14 FIRST(District Level)
PAINTING – SKVV 09-12-2015 30 FIRST(District Level)
POETRY – SKVV 09-12-2015 23 FIRST(District Level)
RANGOLI – SKVV 09-12-2015 10 FIRST(District Level)
COMPOSITION – SKVV 09-12-2015 17 FIRST(District Level)
STORY WRITING – SKVV 09-12-2015 4 FIRST(District Level)
HINDI SKIT & SONG – SSM CENTRAL SCHOOL, NAMAKKAL 14/09/2015 10 Second(State Level)
HINDI ESSAY WRITING – SSM CENTRAL SCHOOL, NAMAKKAL 14/09/2015 2 Second(State Level)
COUPLET – SSM CENTRAL SCHOOL, NAMAKKAL 14/09/2015 2 Second(State Level)
KARATE – NAMAKKAL 14/09/2015 2 FIRST – 1 & SECOND – 1(State Level)
SKATING – THE NAVODAYA ACADEMY, NAMAKKAL 17-10-2015 3 FIRST – 1 & SECOND – 1(State Level)
BASKET BALL – SENTHIL PUBLIC SCHOOL, SALEM 29/10/2015 12(Per team) RUNNER(State Level)
YOGA – SKVV 11-01-2015
ATHELETE – SALEM 11-04-2015 Per team SHOT PUT (1,2 & 3) Long Jump – 2, 400 mts Running -2, 100 mts running – 1(State Level)
KHO-KHO – SKV 27/11/2015 12-Per Team Under – 16 – Boys – Winner,Under-14-Girls-Runner(SAHODAYA)
KHO-KHO – KARUR 04/10/2016-06/10/2016 12-Per Team UNDER-14 – GIRLS (SAHODAYA)
BASKET BALL – KOVAI 22.10.2016- 23/10/2016 12-Per Team UNDER-14 – BOYS(SAHODAYA)
KHO-KHO – AVINASI 24/10/2016 12-Per Team UNDER – 16 – Boys – Winner(SAHODAYA)
KHO-KHO – AVINASI 25/10/2016 12-Per Team UNDER – 16 – Girls – Winner(SAHODAYA)
KABADDI- MANAPPARAI 19/11/2016 UNDER – 16 – Girls – Winner(SAHODAYA)
KABADDI- MANAPPARAI 19/11/2016 UNDER – 16 – Boys – Winner(SAHODAYA)
SHOT PUT- ERODE 19/11/2016 UNDER – 14 – II PLACE(SAHODAYA)
HIGH JUMP- ERODE 19/11/2016 UNDER – 16 – II PLACE(SAHODAYA)
HIGH JUMP- ERODE 19/11/2016 UNDER – 14 – III PLACE(SAHODAYA)
200 MTS- ERODE 19/11/2016 UNDER – 14 – III PLACE(SAHODAYA)
1500 MTS- ERODE 19/11/2016 UNDER – 19 – III PLACE(SAHODAYA)
SILAMBAM- KARUR 19/11/2016 UNDER – 14 – I PLACE(SAHODAYA)
Scroll Up